Rosters of PLDI Fellows

2016-2018 Cohort

alyssa-coltrain

Alyssa Coltrain
English
haruki-eda

Haruki Eda
Sociology
sara-elnakib

Sara Elnakib
Public Health
noopur-gosavi-photo

Noopur Gosavi
Food Science
danielle-hatchimonji

Danielle Hatchimonji
Clinical Psychology

Ecaterina Locoman
Political Science
cristina-lozano

Cristina Lozano
Spanish and Portuguese
enmanuel-martinez

Enmanuel Martinez
Comparative Literature
alicia-matz

Alicia Matz
Classics
chris-mergerson

Chris Mergerson
Communication, Information and Library Studies
dilafruz-nazarova

Dilafruz Nazarova
Political Science
kevin-sigerman

Kevin Sigerman
English
brian-tholl

Brian Tholl
Italian
phillip-vines

Phillip Vines
Plant Biology
anja-vojvodic

Anja Vojvodic
Political Science

2015-2017 Cohort

beatrice-adams

Beatrice Adams
History
senem-kaptan-allen

Senem Kaptan
Anthropology
ender-arserim

Ender Arserim
Food Science
manuel-escotet-espinoza

Sebastian Espinoza
Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
da-fei

Da Fei
Planning and Public Policy
maria-hernandez

Maria Hernandez
French
ivelisse-irizarry

Ivelisse Irizarray
Plant Biology
benjamin-kinsella

Benjamin Kinsella
Spanish
crystal-marull

Crystal Marull
Spanish and Portuguese
brandon-mauclair-augustin

Brandon Mauclair-Augustin
Education
ruby-evalyne-kerubo-orwenyo

Ruby Evalyne Kerubo Orwenyo
Social Work
matthew-putnins

Matthew Putnins
Biomedical Engineering
zhichao-song

Zhichao Song
Neuroscience
sheryse-taylor

Sheryse Taylor
Toxicology
amelia-duffy-tumasz

Amelia Duffy-Tumasz
Geography

2014-2016 Cohort

jesse-bayker

Jesse Bayker
History
allison-bloom

Allison Bloom
Anthropology
kevin-clay

Kevin Clay
Educational Theory, Organization, and Policy
deirdre-dougherty

Deirdre Dougherty
Education
sara-duncan

Sara Duncan
Environmental Sciences
steve-garwood

Steve Garwood
EdD GSE Design in Learning Environments
shawn-doherty

Shawn Gonzalez
German & Comparative Literature
victoria-porterfield

Victoria Gregorio
Planning and Public Policy
j-s-karthikeyan

J.S. Karthikeyan
Food Engineering
melissa-murphy

Melissa Murphy
Nutritional Sciences
antoinette-nelson

Antoinette Nelson
Biomedical Engineering
katie-orlemanski

Katie Orlemanski
Anthropology
silvia-perez-cortes

Silvia Perez-Cortes
Bilingualism and Second Language Acquisition
nafisa-tanjeem

Nafisa Tanjeem
Women’s and Gender Studies

2013-2015 Cohort

portia-allen-kyle

Portia Allen-Kyle
Sociology
crystal-bedley

Crystal Bedley
Sociology
kevin-crouse

Kevin Crouse
Educational Theory, Organization, and Policy
allison-faig

Allison Faig
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
ralph-gigliotti

Ralph Gigliotti
Organizational Communication
roberta-hunter

Roberta Hunter
Learning Sciences, GSE
louis-leyva

Luis Leyva
Mathematics Education
lake-mathison

Lake Mathison
Bilingualism/Second Language Acquisition, Dept of Spanish and Portuguese
etienne-meunier

Etienne Meunier
Sociology, Sexuality
aline-ramires

Aline Ramires
Physics and Astronomy
ammy-santiago

Ammy Santiago
Pharmacology & Physiology, Neuroscience, Sex Differences and Estrogen Influence on the Central Regulation of Energy Homeostasis
lutisha-vickerie

Lutisha Vickerie
Organizational Management
sara-wolfson

Sarah Wolfson
Environmental Sciences
shelley-wu

(Shelley) Yi-Jung Wu
Department of Educational Theory, Policy, and Administration (ETPA), GSE

2012-2014 Cohort

Scott Barnard
Classics
Kyle Caler
Social Work
Shankar Chandramowli
Planning and Public Policy
Christine Goldthwaite
Communication, Information and Library Studies
Anneliese Haines
Education
Samantha Lee
Plant Biology
Christopher Manente
Education
Mary Manning
Art History
Sofia Pinto
Education
Maria Qadri
Biomedical Engineering
Alicia Raia
Sociology
Surabhi Sahay
Communication, Information and Library Studies
Charlene Sharpe
Geography

2011-2013 Cohort

Tara Coleman
Comparative Literature
Deniz Daser
Anthropology
Maria Dwyer
Communication, Information and Library Studies
Arianna Fognani
Italian
Bradley Forenza
Social Work
Brittany Graf
Plant Biology
Hasan Johnson
Social Work
Omotayo Jolaosho
Anthropology
Kelly Lovejoy
Spanish and Portuguese
Jose Maldonado Ugaz
Food Science
Vukosi Marivate
Computer Science
Michelle Marano (Ouimet)
Chemistry
Nicole Shea
Education
Monica Vroman
Computer Science

2010-2012 Cohort

Brian Agnew
Communication, Information and Library Studies
Lisa Ambrose
Communication, Information and Library Studies
LaReina Bates
Education
Cristobal Cardemil Krause
Spanish and Portuguese
Xi Chen
Food Science
Nicole Cooke
Communication, Information and Library Studies
Eleanor Jefferson
Classics
Swetha Mahadevan
Food Science
Shirley Masand
Biomedical Engineering
Alexis Merdjanoff
Sociology
Ari Novy
Plant Biology
Kristin Pinyan
History
Hanin Rashid
Education
Pavel Ivan Reyes
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Sean Rogers
Industrial Relations and Human Resource Management
Jessica Sanders
Ecology & Evolution
Wendy Wright
Political Science
Back to Top